923-341-922      665-653-688

Policy of privacy

Privacy Policy Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data.

The owner Cecilia Bernal Iriarte, is the owner of the website www.casaruralensalamanca.com and has its address at Calle Oriente nº 5, 2º 37.187 Aldeatejada, Salamanca, with DNI: 33.446.022-C, and is responsible for the file with the personal data provided by users, in the Web Contact Form. In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, it undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and the duty to treat them with confidentiality.

For these purposes, it will adopt the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account at all times the state of the technology. The user will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided in the request for information on the activities and services or the contracting of them, by this means.

The collection and automated processing, captured through the web, of personal data is intended for the management, administration, provision, of the services for which the user requests information, as well as the adequacy of said services to the preferences of said users, and for the offer of new services, the sending, by ordinary and / or electronic means, of commercial information about products and services offered by THE COMPANY. The User may exercise at any time the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, by writing to THE COMPANY,., to the address where this company has its domicile at Calle Oriente nº 5, 2º 37.187 Aldeatejada, Salamanca, accompanying a photocopy of D.N.I., in the terms established by Law 15/1999 of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data.

In relation to the establishment and maintenance of commercial relations, after the request for information and / or any service, by the user, it is informed about the communicated, express and unequivocal provision of the user's consent for the sending of commercial communications by ordinary or electronic means of THE COMPANY.

However, the user may revoke this consent by contacting info@casaruralensalamanca.com, or LA EMPRESA calle Oriente nº 5, 2º 37.187 Aldeatejada, Salamanca, with DNI: 33.446.022-C. This Legal Notice and Privacy Policy have been edited and inserted into the website www.casaruralensalamanca.com in January 2012. THE COMPANY

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies